Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
  
  Broadcast equipment » Fiber Extender Ihr Konto  |  Warenkorb  |  Kasse   
 class= Kategorien  class=
 class=
Broadcast Automation-> (24)
Broadcast monitors (2)
Broadcast software-> (3)
Codecs->
Composite-Karten-> (7)
Data Verbindungen-> (18)
Fiber Extender (4)
IPTV Russisch-> (3)
Mobile Video-Studios (1)
Multi Ingest PC Cards (9)
Multi-Viewer (6)
SDI Karten (6)
Speicherkarten-> (2)
Tablets
Teleprompter-> (12)
Verteilverst?rker (3)
Video Mischer (13)
Video Signal generatore-> (1)
Video Signal Wandler (7)
Video-Aufnahme (3)
Video-Conferencing-Systeme
Video-Router (4)
Video-Server (1)
Virtuelles Studio (4)
Tele-> (31)
Broadcast-Industrie Events
 class=
 class= Hersteller  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Neue Produkte Zeige mehr class= class=
 class=
Multichannel AV signal input card class=
Multichannel AV signal input card
$799.00
$749.00
 class=
 class= Schnellsuche  class=
 class=
 
Verwenden Sie Stichworte, um ein Produkt zu finden.
erweiterte Suche
 class=
 class= Informationen  class=
 class=
Unsere AGB's
Kontakt
 class=
Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
[HD/SD-SDI over fiber]
$760.00 $660.00
 class= Bewertungen class= Ship Estimator class=  class=
 class=


Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI



Extender besteht RX-31HD ? optical receiver und TX-31HD ? optical transmitter

HD/SD-SDI over Optical Fiber Extender up to 10km over single mode fiber (operating distance is approximate).
This extender is an ideal and cost efficient solution designed for transmission of multi-rate SDI video, with embedded audio and metadata over a single mode optical fiber cable.
The transmitter module receives one HD/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, or DVB-ASI electrical SDI signal to optic SDI signals. The receiver module receives optical signal from input SC connector, and then perfectly converts it to electrical SDI signal. Both, transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and re-clocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.
The TX-31HD transmitter is class 1 laser product.

Features:
? Enables transmission of digital video signal over optic fiber up to 10km
? Standard SC-type fiber optic connector (single mode)

Supports following protocols:
? SMPTE 259M (143Mbps,270Mbps)
? SMPTE 292M / HDTV (1.485Gbps and 1.485/1.001Gbps)
? DVB ASI (270Mbps)
? Automatic reclocked
? Cable equalization
? HD/SD-SDI Input signal detection LED

Specifications:

Input connector:
Transmitter: 1x 75Ω BNC SDI
Receiver: 1x Optical SC

Output connector:
Transmitter: 1x Optical SC
Receiver: 2x 75Ω BNC SDI
SDI signal type: SMPTE-292M, SMPTE-259M, DVB-ASI

Fiber optic: Wavelength: 1310 nm(1550nm)
Type: Single-mode
Optical power Better than -7 dBm
Data rates: 1485 / 1483 / 270 /143Mbps
Cable equalization: up to 300m/1000ft for 270 Mbps; up to 150m/500ft for 1.485 Gbps
Automatic detection: 143Mbps / 270Mbps / 1.483Gbps / 1.485Gbps

Power supply: 9-12V,1A DC
Dimensions: 105mm x 80mm x 25mm (L x W x H)

 class=
Images for Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
 class= Warenkorb Zeige mehr class= class=
 class=
0 Produkte
 class=
 class= Hersteller Info  class=
 class=
VS Group class=
Mehr Produkte
 class=
 class= Sprachen  class=
 class=
Deutsch class= Nederlands class= Espa?ol class= Fran?ais class= Russian class= English class=
 class=
 class= Währungen  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Angebote Zeige mehr class= class=
 class=
Distribution amplifier SDI class=
Distribution amplifier SDI
$340.00
$315.00
 class=
 class= Benachrichtigungen Zeige mehr class= class=
 class=
Benachrichtigungen class=Benachrichtigen Sie mich über Aktuelles zu diesem Artikel Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
 class=

A.R.I. in den Niederlanden ist ein autorisierter Händler von broadcast equipment und software für: