Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
  
  Broadcast apparatuur » Fiber Extenders Uw klantgegevens  |  Inhoud winkelwagen  |  Afrekenen   
 class= Categorieën  class=
 class=
Broadcast Automatisering-> (24)
Broadcast monitors (2)
Broadcast software-> (3)
Codecs->
Composiet kaarten-> (7)
Dataverbindingen-> (18)
Distributie versterkers (3)
Fiber Extenders (4)
Geheugenkaarten-> (2)
Mobiele video studios (1)
Multi Ingest PC Cards (9)
Multiviewers (6)
Russische internet TV-> (3)
SDI kaarten (6)
Tablets
Teleprompters-> (12)
Video conferencing systemen
Video mixers (13)
Video opname (3)
Video routers (4)
Video servers (1)
Video signaal Converters (7)
Video signaal generators-> (1)
Virtuele studios (4)
Onderdelen-> (31)
Broadcast Industrie Evenementen
 class=
 class= Fabrikanten  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Nieuwe produkten Meer class= class=
 class=
VRec class=
VRec
$1,199.00
 class=
 class= Snel zoeken  class=
 class=
 
Gebruik trefwoorden om een artikel te vinden.
Uitgebreid zoeken
 class=
 class= Informatie  class=
 class=
Algemene voorwaarden
Neem contact op
 class=
Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
[HD/SD-SDI over fiber]
$760.00 $660.00
 class= Beoordelingen class= Bereken verzendkosten. class=  class=
 class=


Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI



Extender bestaat uit RX-31HD ? optical receiver en TX-31HD ? optical transmitter

HD/SD-SDI over Optical Fiber Extender up to 10km over single mode fiber (operating distance is approximate).
This extender is an ideal and cost efficient solution designed for transmission of multi-rate SDI video, with embedded audio and metadata over a single mode optical fiber cable.
The transmitter module receives one HD/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, or DVB-ASI electrical SDI signal to optic SDI signals. The receiver module receives optical signal from input SC connector, and then perfectly converts it to electrical SDI signal. Both, transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and re-clocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.
The TX-31HD transmitter is class 1 laser product.

Features:
? Enables transmission of digital video signal over optic fiber up to 10km
? Standard SC-type fiber optic connector (single mode)

Supports following protocols:
? SMPTE 259M (143Mbps,270Mbps)
? SMPTE 292M / HDTV (1.485Gbps and 1.485/1.001Gbps)
? DVB ASI (270Mbps)
? Automatic reclocked
? Cable equalization
? HD/SD-SDI Input signal detection LED

Specifications:

Input connector:
Transmitter: 1x 75Ω BNC SDI
Receiver: 1x Optical SC

Output connector:
Transmitter: 1x Optical SC
Receiver: 2x 75Ω BNC SDI
SDI signal type: SMPTE-292M, SMPTE-259M, DVB-ASI

Fiber optic: Wavelength: 1310 nm(1550nm)
Type: Single-mode
Optical power Better than -7 dBm
Data rates: 1485 / 1483 / 270 /143Mbps
Cable equalization: up to 300m/1000ft for 270 Mbps; up to 150m/500ft for 1.485 Gbps
Automatic detection: 143Mbps / 270Mbps / 1.483Gbps / 1.485Gbps

Power supply: 9-12V,1A DC
Dimensions: 105mm x 80mm x 25mm (L x W x H)

 class=
Images for Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
 class= Winkelwagen Meer class= class=
 class=
Uw winkelwagen
is leeg
 class=
 class= Informatie over de fabrikant  class=
 class=
VS Group class=
Andere artikelen
 class=
 class= Talen  class=
 class=
Deutsch class= Nederlands class= Espa?ol class= Fran?ais class= Russian class= English class=
 class=
 class= Valuta  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Aanbiedingen Meer class= class=
 class=
SDI matrix routing switcher. 8x8 class=
SDI matrix routing switcher. 8x8
$1,300.00
$750.00
 class=
 class= Notificaties Meer class= class=
 class=
Notificaties class=Houd mij op de hoogte van updates voor Fiber extender HD/SD-SDI
 class=

A.R.I. Agency te Diemen is een geautoriseerde distributeur van broadcast apparatuur en - software voor: