Fiber extender SD-SDI
  
   Équipements de diffusion » Prolongateurs fibre Mon compte  |  Voir panier  |  Commander   
 class= Catégories  class=
 class=
Amplificateurs de distribution (3)
Automatisation de Diffusion-> (24)
Broadcast monitors (2)
Cartes m?moire-> (2)
Codecs->
Composite cards-> (7)
Enregistrement vid (3)
G?n?rateurs de signaux vid-> (1)
Les connexions de donn?es-> (18)
Les serveurs vid (1)
Logiciel de diffusion-> (3)
M?langeurs vid (13)
Mobile studios vid (1)
Multi Ingest PC Cards (9)
Multiviewers (6)
Prolongateurs fibre (4)
Routeurs vid (4)
Russe internet TV-> (3)
SDI cartes (6)
Syst?mes de visioconf?rence
T?l?prompteurs-> (12)
Tablets
Vid?o Convertisseur de signaux (7)
Virtual Studios (4)
Parts-> (31)
?v?nements dans l'industrie de diffusion
 class=
 class= Fabriquants  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Nouveautés? plus class= class=
 class=
Multichannel Audio/Video input card class=
Multichannel Audio/Video input card
$839.00
 class=
 class= Recherche rapide  class=
 class=
 
Utilisez des mots-clés pour trouver le produit que vous recherchez.
Recherche avancée
 class=
 class= Informations  class=
 class=
Conditions d'utilisation
Contactez-nous
 class=
Fiber extender SD-SDI
[SD-SDI fiber extender]
$600.00
 class= Critiques class= Calculer le co&uaccent;t d'expédition. class=  class=
 class=


Fiber extender SD-SDI



Extender consists of a RX-31SD ? optical receiver and TX-31SD ? optical transmitter


SD-SDI over Optical Fiber Extender up to 10km over single mode fiber (operating distance is approximate)
This extender is an ideal and cost efficient solution designed for transmission of SD- SDI video, with embedded audio and metadata over a single mode optical fiber cable. The transmitter module receives one SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts SMPTE 259M, or DVB-ASI electrical SDI signal to optic SDI signals. The receiver module receives optical signal from input SC connector, and then perfectly converts it to electrical SDI signal.
The TX-31SD transmitter is class 1 laser product.

Features:
Enables transmission of digital video signal over optic fiber up to 10km
Standard SC-type fiber optic connector (single mode)

Supports following protocols:
SMPTE 259M
DVB ASI (270Mbps)

Technical Specifications:

Input connector:
Transmitter: 1x 75Ω BNC SDI
Receiver: 1x Optical SC

Output connector:
Transmitter: 1x Optical SC
Receiver: 2x 75Ω BNC SDI
SDI signal type: SMPTE-259M, DVB-ASI

Fiber optic: Wavelength: 1310 nm(1550 nm)

Type: Single-mode

Optical power Better than -7 dBm

Data rates: 270 Mbps

Cable equalization: up to 300m/1000ft

Power supply: 9-12V,1A DC
Dimensions: 105mm x 80mm x 25mm (L x W x H)

 class=
Images for Fiber extender SD-SDI
 class= Panier plus class= class=
 class=
0 produits
 class=
 class= Information fabriquant  class=
 class=
VS Group class=
Autres articles
 class=
 class= Langues  class=
 class=
Deutsch class= Nederlands class= Espa?ol class= Fran?ais class= Russian class= English class=
 class=
 class= Devises  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Promotions plus class= class=
 class=
Analog Router Matrix Switcher 8x8. Multiviewer class=
Analog Router Matrix Switcher 8x8. Multiviewer
$1,800.00
$1,050.00
 class=
 class= Notifications plus class= class=
 class=
Notifications class=Me prévenir des mises à jour de Fiber extender SD-SDI
 class=

A.R.I. Agence des Pays-Bas est un distributeur autorisé d'équipement de diffusion et de logiciels pour: