Fiber Optic converter/extender set
  
  Catálogo » Extensores de fibra Mi Cuenta  |  Ver Cesta  |  Realizar Pedido   
 class= Categorias  class=
 class=
Amplificadores de distribuci?n (3)
Automatizaci?n de emisi?n-> (24)
Broadcast monitors (2)
Broadcast software-> (3)
Codecs->
Conexiones de datos-> (18)
Convertidores de se?al de v?deo (7)
Estudios virtuales (4)
Extensores de fibra (4)
Mezcladores de v?deo (13)
Mobile video studios (1)
Multi Ingest PC Cards (9)
Multiviewers (6)
Routers de v?deo (4)
Ruso internet TV-> (3)
SDI tarjetas (6)
Servidores de v?deo (1)
Sistemas de video conferencia
Tablets
Tarjetas compuesto-> (7)
Tarjetas de memoria-> (2)
Teleprompters-> (12)
Video signal generators-> (1)
Video-grabaci?n (3)
Parts-> (31)
Eventos de difusi?n Industria
 class=
 class= Fabricantes  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Novedades más class= class=
 class=
Teleprompter  VSS-10T class=
Teleprompter VSS-10T
$635.00
 class=
 class= Búsqueda Rápida  class=
 class=
 
Use palabras clave para encontrar el producto que busca.
Búsqueda Avanzada
 class=
 class= Información  class=
 class=
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
 class=
Fiber Optic converter/extender set
[Fiber Optic]
$3,150.00
 class= Comentarios class= Calcular el envío. class=  class=
 class=


Fiber Optic converter/extender set, 4 Channels HD/SD SDI



The TRANSMITTER converts up to four channels of serial digital signals on BNC connectors to light pulses that are transmitted over a single fiber optic cable.
The RECEIVER converts the pulses back into four HD-SDI ,SD-SDI signals.

Features:

  • Max. Data Rate Up to 1,5Gbps for each SDI input.
  • SDI Outputs 4 channels on BNC connectors.
  • Cable one single mode fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
  • Supports following protocols:
SMPTE 259M (143Mbps,270Mbps),
SMPTE 292M (1.485Gbps and 1.485/1.001Gbps),
DVB ASI (270Mbps)
  • Automatic detection: 143Mbps / 270Mbps / 1.483Gbps / 1.485Gbps
  • Reclocking & Equalization Per Channel.

Specifications:

Receiver:
INPUTS: 1 optical connector SC.
OUTPUTS:4SDI serial video, 75Ω on BNC connectors.

Transmitter:
OUTPUT: 1 optical connector SC.
INPUTS:4 SDI serial video, 75Ω on BNC connectors.

BANDWIDTH: Up to 1,5Gbps for each SDI input.
FIBER OPTIC EXTENSION: Up to 20km HD-SDI.
Transmitter output power -3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity-26dBm.
Optical source- DFB Laser diode.
Operating wavelength 1550nm Optical Window
FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for single mode fiber cable.
POWER SOURCE: 100-240V AC.
DIMENSIONS: 19" rack mount .

 class=
Images for Fiber Optic converter/extender set
 class= Compras más class= class=
 class=
0 productos
 class=
 class= Fabricante  class=
 class=
VS Group class=
Otros productos
 class=
 class= Idiomas  class=
 class=
Deutsch class= Nederlands class= Espa?ol class= Fran?ais class= Russian class= English class=
 class=
 class= Monedas  class=
 class=
 class=
 class= Ofertas más class= class=
 class=
Analog Router Matrix Switcher 8x8. Multiviewer class=
Analog Router Matrix Switcher 8x8. Multiviewer
$1,800.00
$1,050.00
 class=
 class= Notificaciones más class= class=
 class=
Notificaciones class=Notifiqueme de cambios a Fiber Optic converter/extender set
 class=

A.R.I. Agencia en los Países Bajos es un distribuidor autorizado de equipos de difusión y el software para: